Landmesser Landmesser
0

You have no items to compare.

cart (0)

Our Featured Products

Axl Tan Messenger Bag

4 999,00 ₹

Morrison Brown Office Bag

5 199,00 ₹

Cornell Backpack

7 099,00 ₹

Cass Handbag-Blue

Regular Price: 5 399,00 ₹

Special Price 2 899,00 ₹

Cass Handbag-Green

Regular Price: 5 399,00 ₹

Special Price 2 899,00 ₹

Cass Handbag-Tan

Regular Price: 5 399,00 ₹

Special Price 2 899,00 ₹

Cass Handbag-Taupe

Regular Price: 5 399,00 ₹

Special Price 2 899,00 ₹

Wonder Backpack-Black

5 499,00 ₹

Young Backpack-Brown

5 999,00 ₹

Rey Backpack-Wood

Regular Price: 6 099,00 ₹

Special Price 3 099,00 ₹

Out of stock

BEST SELLERS OF THE MONTH

Axl Messenger Bag

4 999,00 ₹

Axl Tan Messenger Bag

4 999,00 ₹

Axl Brown Messenger Bag

4 999,00 ₹

Cash Messenger bag

5 299,00 ₹

Cash Black Messenger bag

5 299,00 ₹

Cash Tan Messenger bag

5 299,00 ₹

The Blog

Feb 05, 2016

Types of Leather used in handbags

Feb 03, 2016

Why should you have a leather bag

Feb 02, 2016

Facts about leather bags

About us

There is a Landmesser bag for every individual who sees accessories as an extension to their personality. Our premium quality leather bags are exquisitely handcrafted by master artisans who use a mix of traditional skills and modern techniques to create contemporary... Read more...

Latest Tweets

Facebook

Sign Up for Email

Deals, news & stealth product releases

Be social

Madison Island

pay secure with

© 2015 landmesser. All Rights Reserved.

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 38797312, emalloc: 37900120
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.8619100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0021179,8480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00481381,000524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.009511,7840
mage::app::init::stores0.031613,125,9363,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0009157,688262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.015911,637,9361,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.001839321,2240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002261,6560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002261,6560
init_config_section:stores_french0.002412,128262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00501434,928524,288
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00341279,600262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00121134,128262,144
OBSERVER: cms0.0003118,448262,144
OBSERVER: mdlblog0.0007259,5920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0007194,8480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite0.00021710,4400
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0017154,800262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0005854,4880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0002432,5360
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.7838100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.020811,876,6481,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0009199,904524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00244203,8720
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.00141149,2880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00341314,216262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0008161,4800
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00241192,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01081912,3201,048,576
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0005116,400262,144
OBSERVER: log0.00551311,144262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0016195,6080
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0006136,2960
OBSERVER: persistent0.00213299,656262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0005138,0880
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00111181,488262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0006194,1840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index0.7608100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0003693,7200
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0005144,4640
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0004140,2160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_load0.0169130,8080
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_generate_xml0.002517040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_generate_blocks0.063018,097,4488,126,464
BLOCK: formkey0.00241311,648262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.004610634,9040
OBSERVER: mdloption_prepare_layout_before0.001810641,9680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00041065,4960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00031065,4960
BLOCK: root0.0007190,008262,144
BLOCK: head0.00101150,8960
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011725,9120
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00022037,0880
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003170,016262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00011116,8880
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00051119,3360
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003167,4880
BLOCK: header0.0004178,496262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0006196,4160
BLOCK: store_language0.0005190,912262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00251445,152262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0004168,7760
BLOCK: welcome0.0005170,888262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0004174,0880
BLOCK: global_messages0.00091130,424262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00051112,7040
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0004168,1680
BLOCK: currency0.0005277,960262,144
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0005166,6000
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00141329,048262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00585641,088786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.001513178,0400
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003159,4960
BLOCK: return_link0.00081148,6560
BLOCK: cart_header0.00131348,288524,288
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0004175,5680
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0011182,016262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00201399,192262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00102172,408262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.00061111,3040
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0004182,7680
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00403220,264262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00091234,672262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0004173,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Session0.0006182,7600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Redirectpolicy0.0004170,2320
BLOCK: head_rss0.0007197,3920
BLOCK: braintree_paypal.minicart0.00452812,2401,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Braintree_Payments_Model_Paypal0.00132198,064262,144
BLOCK: right.mdlblog.menu0.00371580,128524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Magic_Mdlblog_Model_Mysql4_Mdlblog_Collection0.0004212,2800
BLOCK: mdlblog_tags0.6921200
BLOCK: add.mdlblog.link0.0004183,832262,144
BLOCK: top.searchcat0.0004174,5840
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0003174,3840
BLOCK: mdlmdlnavi.mdlnavi0.00071112,304262,144
BLOCK: cms_page0.0012180,7360
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0006175,288262,144
BLOCK: catalog.magicathl0.00221269,904262,144
BLOCK: cms.page.menu.bottom0.0007183,7440
BLOCK: block-slider-left0.00091121,224262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0008188,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0009168,4160
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.1069372,158,5601,835,008
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_render0.6713100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0003814,2960
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.006593104,6480
frontend/simonshop/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.6602120,233,60020,971,520
frontend/simonshop/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02191700,024786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00242527,3120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.006279120,8080
OBSERVER: glconf0.002679130,9200
OBSERVER: super_product_attributes_configuration0.00097919,9280
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00181109,864262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0006133,9840
frontend/base/default/template/cadence/fbpixel/visitor.phtml0.0004118,5760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.009711,290,9681,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00461593,008524,288
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0035707218,5680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001161,2880
frontend/simonshop/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.125115,606,1445,767,168
frontend/simonshop/default/template/page/switch/languages.phtml0.0020119,6160
frontend/simonshop/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0007184,424262,144
frontend/simonshop/default/template/mdl-bestseller/catalog/product/compare/sidebar.phtml0.00131113,8640
frontend/simonshop/default/template/checkout/cart/sidebar_header.phtml0.00151140,104262,144
frontend/simonshop/default/template/mdlsearch/form.phtml0.0010134,6080
frontend/simonshop/default/template/page/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.053914,799,5044,718,592
DISPATCH EVENT:page_block_html_topmenu_gethtml_before0.056524,799,2884,718,592
OBSERVER: catalog_add_topmenu_items0.056424,800,6004,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.00097170,1920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0003110,6480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.00163148,024262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0008177124,1360
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.005240999,0800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00017816,4960
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0085777,2400
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0003115,9360
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001111,0160
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.016111159,3600
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.039211215,2481,572,864
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0001118160
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0218111,486,3921,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.0001264,9680
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.002926118,0880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.0001151,2000
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.2682316,825,1284,718,592
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.0754303,170,992262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.1656314,123,9683,932,160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.0001151,1840
frontend/simonshop/default/template/mdl/mdlnavi/top.phtml0.05811297,064524,288
frontend/simonshop/default/template/mlayer/mlayer.phtml0.00591226,928524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0002342,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0007323,9440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_list_collection0.046242,360,8242,359,296
OBSERVER: review0.021841,402,1281,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_before0.0001109840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.020461,462,4561,048,576
OBSERVER: inventory0.0262221,090,024524,288
OBSERVER: tax0.00826687,888786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Group0.00033421,4560
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0020697,6960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Review0.00022012,7840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Summary_Collection0.0005418,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_ConfigurableSwatches_Model_Resource_Catalog_Product_Type_Configurable_Product_Collection0.0009431,1840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00143106,0320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_ConfigurableSwatches_Model_Resource_Catalog_Product_Attribute_Super_Collection0.00287115,5440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute0.00192127,1760
frontend/simonshop/default/template/catalog/product/home.phtml0.426416,772,4247,340,032
frontend/simonshop/default/template/catalog/product/featured.phtml0.264616,130,3926,553,600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0007260,6880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.00081715,2320
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.007621,254,016786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_before0.0001161,2160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.0739161,116,9601,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.026316431,536262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock_Item0.00031534,7360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Url0.0001164,2000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00023218,8400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Review_Summary0.0001168,2160
frontend/simonshop/default/template/review/helper/summary_short.phtml0.00581617,4000
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0625161,059,9362,097,152
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.011916334,312262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.011316334,232262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogRule_Model_Resource_Rule0.0003159,2640
locale/currency0.004021229,632262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0010180,152262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0009177,216262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_before0.0001191,4000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_after0.0001191,4000
CONFIGURABLE:Glace_Conf_Model_Catalog_Product_Type_Configurable::getUsedProducts0.044012297,576524,288
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getConfigurableAttributes0.06973715,9601,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Glace_Conf_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection0.0010321,2720
TTT1:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.01733266,352262,144
TTT2:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.04413191,792524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Product_Collection0.0007323,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Resource_Stock_Item_Collection0.0007324,6560
TTT3:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.001332,1040
TTT4:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.0037388,816262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Option_Collection0.0002316,4960
frontend/simonshop/default/template/catalog/product/rfy.phtml0.14291566,624524,288
frontend/simonshop/default/template/page/html/midcolumn.phtml0.01271662,376262,144
frontend/simonshop/default/template/magic_mdlblog/mdlblog_home.phtml0.00761310,2800
CORE::create_object_of::Magic_Mdlblog_Model_Mysql4_Comment_Collection0.0002316,4240
CACHE_URL0.00821255,896262,144