Landmesser Landmesser
0

You have no items to compare.

cart (0)

Our Featured Products

Axl Tan Messenger Bag

4 999,00 ₹

Morrison Brown Office Bag

5 199,00 ₹

Cornell Backpack

7 099,00 ₹

Cass Handbag-Blue

Regular Price: 5 399,00 ₹

Special Price 2 899,00 ₹

Cass Handbag-Green

Regular Price: 5 399,00 ₹

Special Price 2 899,00 ₹

Cass Handbag-Tan

Regular Price: 5 399,00 ₹

Special Price 2 899,00 ₹

Cass Handbag-Taupe

Regular Price: 5 399,00 ₹

Special Price 2 899,00 ₹

Wonder Backpack-Black

5 499,00 ₹

Young Backpack-Brown

5 999,00 ₹

Rey Backpack-Wood

Regular Price: 6 099,00 ₹

Special Price 3 099,00 ₹

Out of stock

BEST SELLERS OF THE MONTH

Axl Messenger Bag

4 999,00 ₹

Axl Tan Messenger Bag

4 999,00 ₹

Axl Brown Messenger Bag

4 999,00 ₹

Cash Messenger bag

5 299,00 ₹

Cash Black Messenger bag

5 299,00 ₹

Cash Tan Messenger bag

5 299,00 ₹

The Blog

Feb 05, 2016

Types of Leather used in handbags

Feb 03, 2016

Why should you have a leather bag

Feb 02, 2016

Facts about leather bags

About us

There is a Landmesser bag for every individual who sees accessories as an extension to their personality. Our premium quality leather bags are exquisitely handcrafted by master artisans who use a mix of traditional skills and modern techniques to create contemporary... Read more...

Latest Tweets

Facebook

Sign Up for Email

Deals, news & stealth product releases

Be social

Madison Island

pay secure with

© 2015 landmesser. All Rights Reserved.

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 37748736, emalloc: 36861248
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.7485100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0013179,8560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00291381,016524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.006011,7840
mage::app::init::stores0.022713,126,4323,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0005157,672262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.012011,638,2081,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.001531717,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001261,6560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002261,6560
init_config_section:stores_french0.002212,1280
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00431435,088524,288
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00311279,736262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00101134,152262,144
OBSERVER: cms0.0002118,472262,144
OBSERVER: mdlblog0.0006259,5920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0006194,832262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite0.00021710,4400
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0020154,7680
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0005693,7200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0002412,4400
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.6920100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.017611,876,6161,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0008199,872524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00224203,7920
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.00121149,1680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00311314,200262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0007161,5040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00211192,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00851912,4081,048,576
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0003116,384262,144
OBSERVER: log0.00401311,200262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0010195,6640
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0005136,2960
OBSERVER: persistent0.00193299,680262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0004138,0880
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00101181,512262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0005194,2160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index0.6725100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0003543,0000
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0005144,4640
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0004140,2160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_load0.0003130,8080
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_generate_xml0.002417040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_generate_blocks0.051718,097,4888,126,464
BLOCK: formkey0.00201311,496262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.003910634,9120
OBSERVER: mdloption_prepare_layout_before0.001610641,9440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00031065,4960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00031065,4960
BLOCK: root0.0006190,024262,144
BLOCK: head0.00091150,8960
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011725,9120
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00022037,0880
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003170,016262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00011116,8880
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041119,3360
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003167,4880
BLOCK: header0.0004178,456262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0005196,4160
BLOCK: store_language0.0004190,912262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00241445,192262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003168,7760
BLOCK: welcome0.0003170,896262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003174,0880
BLOCK: global_messages0.00081130,456262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00051112,7040
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003168,1680
BLOCK: currency0.0004277,960262,144
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003166,6000
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00121329,048262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00535641,128524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.001310462,0560
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003159,504262,144
BLOCK: return_link0.00071148,6960
BLOCK: cart_header0.00111348,256524,288
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0003175,5680
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0010182,016262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00191399,216262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00102172,432262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.00051111,3040
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0004182,7680
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00253220,256262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00091234,672262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003173,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Session0.0005182,7680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Redirectpolicy0.0003170,2480
BLOCK: head_rss0.0006197,4080
BLOCK: braintree_paypal.minicart0.00412812,2401,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Braintree_Payments_Model_Paypal0.00112198,136262,144
BLOCK: right.mdlblog.menu0.00321580,168524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Magic_Mdlblog_Model_Mysql4_Mdlblog_Collection0.0004212,3040
BLOCK: mdlblog_tags0.6248200
BLOCK: add.mdlblog.link0.0003183,848262,144
BLOCK: top.searchcat0.0003174,5840
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0003174,3840
BLOCK: mdlmdlnavi.mdlnavi0.00061112,304262,144
BLOCK: cms_page0.0007180,7360
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0003175,288262,144
BLOCK: catalog.magicathl0.00131269,848262,144
BLOCK: cms.page.menu.bottom0.0004183,7360
BLOCK: block-slider-left0.00051121,232262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0004188,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0005168,4160
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.1161372,163,4001,572,864
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_render0.6123100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0003814,2960
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.005391102,5360
frontend/simonshop/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.6018119,193,79219,922,944
frontend/simonshop/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01341699,968786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00192324,8320
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.005979120,8160
OBSERVER: glconf0.002179130,9280
OBSERVER: super_product_attributes_configuration0.00097919,9280
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00111109,808262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0006134,0000
frontend/base/default/template/cadence/fbpixel/visitor.phtml0.0003118,5760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.008711,291,0161,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00411593,088524,288
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0032698217,3440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001161,2880
frontend/simonshop/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.01041510,504524,288
frontend/simonshop/default/template/page/switch/languages.phtml0.0019119,6160
frontend/simonshop/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0007184,424262,144
frontend/simonshop/default/template/mdl-bestseller/catalog/product/compare/sidebar.phtml0.00121113,8400
frontend/simonshop/default/template/checkout/cart/sidebar_header.phtml0.00141140,120262,144
frontend/simonshop/default/template/mdlsearch/form.phtml0.0009134,5920
frontend/simonshop/default/template/mlayer/mlayer.phtml0.00261134,344262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0007174122,024262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.004240989,5840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0003222,1840
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.2481186,618,8324,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.00132140,2160
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.0604172,271,432262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00017816,4960
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.1635184,065,5283,670,016
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0006323,9280
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_list_collection0.046942,374,2882,621,440
OBSERVER: review0.021241,410,5841,835,008
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0003104,1120
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001109840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_before0.0000109680
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.012310108,5200
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.035110186,824786,432
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0001106960
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0205101,484,7121,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.019361,462,4801,572,864
OBSERVER: inventory0.0283221,089,8161,048,576
OBSERVER: tax0.00766687,072786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Group0.00043421,4560
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0018697,7920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Review0.00022012,7840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Summary_Collection0.0005418,6320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_ConfigurableSwatches_Model_Resource_Catalog_Product_Type_Configurable_Product_Collection0.0010431,1840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00123106,024262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_ConfigurableSwatches_Model_Resource_Catalog_Product_Attribute_Super_Collection0.00317115,5920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute0.00232127,1600
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0082666,3680
frontend/simonshop/default/template/catalog/product/home.phtml0.466916,714,8007,602,176
frontend/simonshop/default/template/catalog/product/featured.phtml0.286916,067,0966,815,744
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0007260,6080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.00091715,2320
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.006721,253,952786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_before0.0001161,2400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.0797161,116,752786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.031016431,536262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock_Item0.00031534,7360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Url0.0002164,2000
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0002322,0080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00033218,8400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Review_Summary0.0001168,2160
frontend/simonshop/default/template/review/helper/summary_short.phtml0.00691617,4000
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0683161,061,0002,621,440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.012616335,304524,288
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.012016335,224524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogRule_Model_Resource_Rule0.0003159,2800
locale/currency0.003021229,696262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0009180,168262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0008177,232262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_before0.0001191,4000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_after0.0001191,4000
CONFIGURABLE:Glace_Conf_Model_Catalog_Product_Type_Configurable::getUsedProducts0.048412297,480262,144
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getConfigurableAttributes0.07603715,816786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Glace_Conf_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection0.0013321,2720
TTT1:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.01843266,328524,288
TTT2:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.04853191,696262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Product_Collection0.0007323,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Resource_Stock_Item_Collection0.0007324,6560
TTT3:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.001432,1040
TTT4:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.0038388,8160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Option_Collection0.0003316,5040
frontend/simonshop/default/template/catalog/product/rfy.phtml0.15851572,328524,288
frontend/simonshop/default/template/page/html/midcolumn.phtml0.01131660,896262,144
frontend/simonshop/default/template/magic_mdlblog/mdlblog_home.phtml0.00751310,2800
CORE::create_object_of::Magic_Mdlblog_Model_Mysql4_Comment_Collection0.0002316,4240
CACHE_URL0.00821255,896262,144