Landmesser Landmesser
0

You have no items to compare.

cart (0)

Our Featured Products

Axl Tan Messenger Bag

4.999,00 ₹

Morrison Brown Office Bag

5.199,00 ₹

Cornell Backpack

7.099,00 ₹

Cass Handbag-Blue

Regular Price: 5.399,00 ₹

Special Price 2.899,00 ₹

Cass Handbag-Green

Regular Price: 5.399,00 ₹

Special Price 2.899,00 ₹

Cass Handbag-Tan

Regular Price: 5.399,00 ₹

Special Price 2.899,00 ₹

Cass Handbag-Taupe

Regular Price: 5.399,00 ₹

Special Price 2.899,00 ₹

Wonder Backpack-Black

5.499,00 ₹

Young Backpack-Brown

5.999,00 ₹

Rey Backpack-Wood

Regular Price: 6.099,00 ₹

Special Price 3.099,00 ₹

Out of stock

BEST SELLERS OF THE MONTH

Axl Messenger Bag

4.999,00 ₹

Axl Tan Messenger Bag

4.999,00 ₹

Axl Brown Messenger Bag

4.999,00 ₹

Cash Messenger bag

5.299,00 ₹

Cash Black Messenger bag

5.299,00 ₹

Cash Tan Messenger bag

5.299,00 ₹

The Blog

Feb 05, 2016

Types of Leather used in handbags

Feb 03, 2016

Why should you have a leather bag

Feb 02, 2016

Facts about leather bags

About us

There is a Landmesser bag for every individual who sees accessories as an extension to their personality. Our premium quality leather bags are exquisitely handcrafted by master artisans who use a mix of traditional skills and modern techniques to create contemporary... Read more...

Latest Tweets

Facebook

Sign Up for Email

Deals, news & stealth product releases

Be social

Madison Island

pay secure with

© 2015 landmesser. All Rights Reserved.

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 38535168, emalloc: 37901096
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.1004100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0013179,8560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00291381,016524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.006011,7840
mage::app::init::stores0.022613,126,4323,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0005157,672262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.012011,638,2081,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.001839321,2240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001261,6560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002261,6560
init_config_section:stores_german0.002212,1280
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00431435,080524,288
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00301279,736262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00101134,144262,144
OBSERVER: cms0.0002118,448262,144
OBSERVER: mdlblog0.0006259,6080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0006194,840262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite0.00021710,4400
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0021154,7760
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0005854,4880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0002432,5360
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.0441100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.017911,876,6961,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0008199,904262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00224203,8320
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.00121149,2720
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00311314,288524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0007161,4960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00231192,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00881912,3121,048,576
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0004116,392262,144
OBSERVER: log0.00401311,168262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0010195,6240
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0005136,2960
OBSERVER: persistent0.00193299,632262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0004138,0880
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00111181,488262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0005194,1920
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index1.0242100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0003693,7200
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0005144,4640
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0004140,2160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_load0.0340130,8080
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_generate_xml0.002717040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_generate_blocks0.053218,097,5288,126,464
BLOCK: formkey0.00291311,472262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.004510634,9040
OBSERVER: mdloption_prepare_layout_before0.002010641,9440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00041065,4960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00031065,4960
BLOCK: root0.0015190,016262,144
BLOCK: head0.00091150,8960
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011725,9120
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00012037,0880
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003170,024262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00011116,8880
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041119,3360
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003167,4880
BLOCK: header0.0004178,480262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0005196,4160
BLOCK: store_language0.0004190,912262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00241445,200262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0004168,7760
BLOCK: welcome0.0003170,912262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003174,0880
BLOCK: global_messages0.00081130,488262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00051112,7040
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0003168,1680
BLOCK: currency0.0004277,960262,144
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003166,6000
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00121329,048262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00545641,248524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.001413178,0400
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003159,480262,144
BLOCK: return_link0.00071148,6960
BLOCK: cart_header0.00111348,200524,288
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0003175,5680
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0010181,976262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00191399,176262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00102172,360262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.00051111,3040
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0004182,7680
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00243220,320262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00081234,672262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003173,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Session0.0005182,7680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Redirectpolicy0.0003170,2480
BLOCK: head_rss0.0006197,4080
BLOCK: braintree_paypal.minicart0.00412812,2561,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Braintree_Payments_Model_Paypal0.00112198,136262,144
BLOCK: right.mdlblog.menu0.00321580,192524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Magic_Mdlblog_Model_Mysql4_Mdlblog_Collection0.0004212,3040
BLOCK: mdlblog_tags0.9411200
BLOCK: add.mdlblog.link0.0003183,840262,144
BLOCK: top.searchcat0.0003174,5840
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0003174,3840
BLOCK: mdlmdlnavi.mdlnavi0.00061112,336262,144
BLOCK: cms_page0.0007180,7360
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0004175,288262,144
BLOCK: catalog.magicathl0.00131269,840262,144
BLOCK: cms.page.menu.bottom0.0004183,7360
BLOCK: block-slider-left0.00051121,232262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0004188,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0005168,4240
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.1270372,158,5601,572,864
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_render0.9288100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0003814,2960
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.005493104,6480
frontend/simonshop/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.9171120,233,32020,709,376
frontend/simonshop/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01341700,008786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00192527,3120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.005879120,8480
OBSERVER: glconf0.002179130,9600
OBSERVER: super_product_attributes_configuration0.00097919,9280
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00111109,832262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0006134,0000
frontend/base/default/template/cadence/fbpixel/visitor.phtml0.0003118,5760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.008411,290,8961,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00401593,000524,288
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0034707218,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001161,2880
frontend/simonshop/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.155315,605,9445,767,168
frontend/simonshop/default/template/page/switch/languages.phtml0.0018119,6560
frontend/simonshop/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0006184,384262,144
frontend/simonshop/default/template/mdl-bestseller/catalog/product/compare/sidebar.phtml0.00121113,8560
frontend/simonshop/default/template/checkout/cart/sidebar_header.phtml0.00141140,176262,144
frontend/simonshop/default/template/mdlsearch/form.phtml0.0009134,5840
frontend/simonshop/default/template/page/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.054014,799,3524,718,592
DISPATCH EVENT:page_block_html_topmenu_gethtml_before0.056524,799,1204,718,592
OBSERVER: catalog_add_topmenu_items0.056424,800,4244,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.00087170,1920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0002110,6480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.00163147,976262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0008177124,1360
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.005940999,0800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00017816,4720
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0096777,2160
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0004115,9440
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001111,0160
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.018711159,3600
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.038911215,2641,310,720
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0001118160
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0225111,486,4801,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.0001264,9680
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.002726118,0880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.0001151,2000
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.2917316,824,6884,456,448
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.0828303,169,192262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.1826314,124,0003,670,016
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.0001151,1920
frontend/simonshop/default/template/mdl/mdlnavi/top.phtml0.05281297,040524,288
frontend/simonshop/default/template/mlayer/mlayer.phtml0.01311226,944262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0002342,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0006323,9680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_list_collection0.050242,360,9442,359,296
OBSERVER: review0.022741,402,2561,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_before0.0001109920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.020861,462,5361,048,576
OBSERVER: inventory0.0283221,089,872524,288
OBSERVER: tax0.00846688,064786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Group0.00033421,4560
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0021697,7200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Review0.00022012,7840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Summary_Collection0.0005418,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_ConfigurableSwatches_Model_Resource_Catalog_Product_Type_Configurable_Product_Collection0.0009431,1840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00143106,0320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_ConfigurableSwatches_Model_Resource_Catalog_Product_Attribute_Super_Collection0.00367115,5440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute0.00252127,1440
frontend/simonshop/default/template/catalog/product/home.phtml0.637016,772,3607,340,032
frontend/simonshop/default/template/catalog/product/featured.phtml0.411516,130,2326,553,600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0008260,6160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.00081715,2320
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.006521,254,128786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_before0.0001161,2160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.0900161,116,960786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.029516431,504262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock_Item0.00031534,7360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Url0.0001164,2000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00033218,8400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Review_Summary0.0001168,2160
frontend/simonshop/default/template/review/helper/summary_short.phtml0.00671617,4000
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0670161,060,0562,359,296
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.013616334,336262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.013016334,256262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogRule_Model_Resource_Rule0.0003159,2320
locale/currency0.002921229,696262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0009180,152262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0008177,216262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_before0.0001191,4000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_after0.0001191,4000
CONFIGURABLE:Glace_Conf_Model_Catalog_Product_Type_Configurable::getUsedProducts0.054212297,608262,144
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getConfigurableAttributes0.08643715,992786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Glace_Conf_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection0.0014321,2720
TTT1:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.02153266,360262,144
TTT2:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.05433191,824262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Product_Collection0.0008323,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Resource_Stock_Item_Collection0.0007324,6560
TTT3:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.001632,1040
TTT4:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.0050388,816262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Option_Collection0.0003316,5040
frontend/simonshop/default/template/catalog/product/rfy.phtml0.20711566,744524,288
frontend/simonshop/default/template/page/html/midcolumn.phtml0.02871662,536524,288
frontend/simonshop/default/template/magic_mdlblog/mdlblog_home.phtml0.00781310,304262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magic_Mdlblog_Model_Mysql4_Comment_Collection0.0002316,4240
CACHE_URL0.00931255,848262,144