Landmesser Landmesser
0

You have no items to compare.

cart (0)

Our Featured Products

Axl Tan Messenger Bag

4.999,00 ₹

Morrison Brown Office Bag

5.199,00 ₹

Cornell Backpack

7.099,00 ₹

Cass Handbag-Blue

Regular Price: 5.399,00 ₹

Special Price 2.899,00 ₹

Cass Handbag-Green

Regular Price: 5.399,00 ₹

Special Price 2.899,00 ₹

Cass Handbag-Tan

Regular Price: 5.399,00 ₹

Special Price 2.899,00 ₹

Cass Handbag-Taupe

Regular Price: 5.399,00 ₹

Special Price 2.899,00 ₹

Wonder Backpack-Black

5.499,00 ₹

Young Backpack-Brown

5.999,00 ₹

Rey Backpack-Wood

Regular Price: 6.099,00 ₹

Special Price 3.099,00 ₹

Out of stock

BEST SELLERS OF THE MONTH

Axl Messenger Bag

4.999,00 ₹

Axl Tan Messenger Bag

4.999,00 ₹

Axl Brown Messenger Bag

4.999,00 ₹

Cash Messenger bag

5.299,00 ₹

Cash Black Messenger bag

5.299,00 ₹

Cash Tan Messenger bag

5.299,00 ₹

The Blog

Feb 05, 2016

Types of Leather used in handbags

Feb 03, 2016

Why should you have a leather bag

Feb 02, 2016

Facts about leather bags

About us

There is a Landmesser bag for every individual who sees accessories as an extension to their personality. Our premium quality leather bags are exquisitely handcrafted by master artisans who use a mix of traditional skills and modern techniques to create contemporary... Read more...

Latest Tweets

Facebook

Sign Up for Email

Deals, news & stealth product releases

Be social

Madison Island

pay secure with

© 2015 landmesser. All Rights Reserved.

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 38273024, emalloc: 37872456
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.5429100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0013179,8560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00291381,016524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.005911,7840
mage::app::init::stores0.026213,126,4323,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0006157,672262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.012811,638,2081,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.001734518,9120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002271,7040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002271,7040
init_config_section:stores_german0.002212,1280
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00421435,080524,288
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00301279,736262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00101134,144262,144
OBSERVER: cms0.0002118,448262,144
OBSERVER: mdlblog0.0006259,6080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0006194,840262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite0.00021710,4400
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0014154,7760
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0004754,0080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0002462,6800
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.4819100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.018811,876,6961,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0008199,904262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00224203,8320
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.00121149,2720
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00281314,288524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0007161,4960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00201192,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01021912,3121,048,576
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0003116,392262,144
OBSERVER: log0.00481311,168262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0012195,6240
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0005136,2960
OBSERVER: persistent0.00253299,632262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0004138,0880
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00131181,488262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0007194,1920
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index1.4611100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0003603,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0005144,4640
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0004140,2160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_load0.0003130,8080
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_generate_xml0.002417040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_generate_blocks0.052118,097,5288,126,464
BLOCK: formkey0.00201311,472262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.004311535,4320
OBSERVER: mdloption_prepare_layout_before0.001711543,3360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00041155,9280
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00031155,9280
BLOCK: root0.0006190,016262,144
BLOCK: head0.00091150,8960
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011725,9120
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00022037,0880
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003170,024262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00011116,8880
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041119,3360
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003167,4880
BLOCK: header0.0004178,480262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0005196,4160
BLOCK: store_language0.0004190,912262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00241445,200262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0003168,7760
BLOCK: welcome0.0003170,912262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003174,0880
BLOCK: global_messages0.00091130,488262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00051112,7040
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0004168,1680
BLOCK: currency0.0005277,960262,144
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0004166,6000
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00121329,048262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00545641,248524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.001311467,9760
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003159,480262,144
BLOCK: return_link0.00071148,6960
BLOCK: cart_header0.00111348,200524,288
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0003175,5680
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0010181,976262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00191399,176262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00102172,360262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.00051111,3040
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0004182,7680
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00243220,320262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00091234,672262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0004173,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Session0.0005182,7680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Redirectpolicy0.0003170,2480
BLOCK: head_rss0.0006197,4080
BLOCK: braintree_paypal.minicart0.00422812,2561,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Braintree_Payments_Model_Paypal0.00122198,136262,144
BLOCK: right.mdlblog.menu0.00321580,192524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Magic_Mdlblog_Model_Mysql4_Mdlblog_Collection0.0004212,3040
BLOCK: mdlblog_tags1.4127200
BLOCK: add.mdlblog.link0.0003183,840262,144
BLOCK: top.searchcat0.0003174,5840
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0003174,3840
BLOCK: mdlmdlnavi.mdlnavi0.00061112,336262,144
BLOCK: cms_page0.0007180,7360
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0004175,288262,144
BLOCK: catalog.magicathl0.00131269,840262,144
BLOCK: cms.page.menu.bottom0.0004183,7360
BLOCK: block-slider-left0.00051121,232262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0004188,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0005168,4240
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.1331372,163,9922,097,152
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_render1.4004100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0003904,7280
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.0054100112,1040
frontend/simonshop/default/template/page/1column.phtml1.3888120,204,66420,447,232
frontend/simonshop/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01331700,008786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00182426,0640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.006188121,2800
OBSERVER: glconf0.002288133,1920
OBSERVER: super_product_attributes_configuration0.00108822,1600
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00111109,832262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0006134,0000
frontend/base/default/template/cadence/fbpixel/visitor.phtml0.0003118,5760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.008511,290,8961,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00401593,000524,288
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0034718220,0720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001161,2880
frontend/simonshop/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.084614,958,0804,980,736
frontend/simonshop/default/template/page/switch/languages.phtml0.0019119,6560
frontend/simonshop/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0008184,384262,144
frontend/simonshop/default/template/mdl-bestseller/catalog/product/compare/sidebar.phtml0.00131113,8560
frontend/simonshop/default/template/checkout/cart/sidebar_header.phtml0.00141140,176262,144
frontend/simonshop/default/template/mdlsearch/form.phtml0.070714,221,5364,194,304
frontend/simonshop/default/template/mdlsearch/form/contents.phtml0.069114,213,5844,194,304
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0004927,0320
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.2739197,069,6325,505,024
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.00132140,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0008174122,0560
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.004340989,5760
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.0535182,344,496262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00027816,5200
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.1939194,093,6323,932,160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0013641,3520
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0005166,1360
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001161,2560
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.015416157,5920
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.049316190,5921,048,576
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0002169840
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0229161,486,9201,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0002372,2480
frontend/simonshop/default/template/mlayer/mlayer.phtml0.00261134,344262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0006323,9280
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_list_collection0.045442,366,1522,359,296
OBSERVER: review0.021741,402,4881,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_before0.0001109760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.021561,462,6961,310,720
OBSERVER: inventory0.0280221,091,128786,432
OBSERVER: tax0.00776687,408786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Group0.00033421,4560
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0022697,7920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Review0.00022012,7840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Summary_Collection0.0004418,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_ConfigurableSwatches_Model_Resource_Catalog_Product_Type_Configurable_Product_Collection0.0009431,1840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00143106,0320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_ConfigurableSwatches_Model_Resource_Catalog_Product_Attribute_Super_Collection0.00317115,5520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute0.00222127,1440
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0072666,3600
frontend/simonshop/default/template/catalog/product/home.phtml0.725816,713,8967,077,888
frontend/simonshop/default/template/catalog/product/featured.phtml0.550216,066,0566,291,456
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0007260,6400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.00081715,2320
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.006521,254,3681,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_before0.0001161,2400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.1000161,117,4001,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.027916432,584262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock_Item0.00031534,7360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Url0.0001164,2000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00033218,8400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Review_Summary0.0001168,2160
frontend/simonshop/default/template/review/helper/summary_short.phtml0.00601617,4000
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.3352161,061,2562,097,152
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.010716334,216262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.010216334,136262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogRule_Model_Resource_Rule0.0003159,2320
locale/currency0.272821229,856524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0010180,2320
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0009177,2960
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_before0.0001191,4000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_after0.0001191,4000
CONFIGURABLE:Glace_Conf_Model_Catalog_Product_Type_Configurable::getUsedProducts0.063412297,752524,288
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getConfigurableAttributes0.09513716,400786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Glace_Conf_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection0.0010321,2720
TTT1:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.02243266,368262,144
TTT2:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.06353191,968524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Product_Collection0.0008323,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Resource_Stock_Item_Collection0.0009324,6560
TTT3:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.001632,1040
TTT4:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.0043389,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Option_Collection0.0003316,4800
frontend/simonshop/default/template/catalog/product/rfy.phtml0.15581572,488524,288
frontend/simonshop/default/template/page/html/midcolumn.phtml0.01331660,912262,144
frontend/simonshop/default/template/magic_mdlblog/mdlblog_home.phtml0.00921310,280262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magic_Mdlblog_Model_Mysql4_Comment_Collection0.0003316,4240
frontend/simonshop/default/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.47951669,904524,288
frontend/simonshop/default/template/newsletter/footer_subscribe.phtml0.0005123,2480
frontend/simonshop/default/template/mdltestimonials/mdltestimonials.phtml0.00171130,6960
frontend/simonshop/default/template/creare/latesttweet/blank.phtml0.46391225,536262,144
CACHE_URL0.00891255,848262,144