Landmesser Landmesser
0

You have no items to compare.

cart (0)

Our Featured Products

Axl Tan Messenger Bag

4.999,00 ₹

Morrison Brown Office Bag

5.199,00 ₹

Cornell Backpack

7.099,00 ₹

Cass Handbag-Blue

Regular Price: 5.399,00 ₹

Special Price 2.899,00 ₹

Cass Handbag-Green

Regular Price: 5.399,00 ₹

Special Price 2.899,00 ₹

Cass Handbag-Tan

Regular Price: 5.399,00 ₹

Special Price 2.899,00 ₹

Cass Handbag-Taupe

Regular Price: 5.399,00 ₹

Special Price 2.899,00 ₹

Wonder Backpack-Black

5.499,00 ₹

Young Backpack-Brown

5.999,00 ₹

Rey Backpack-Wood

Regular Price: 6.099,00 ₹

Special Price 3.099,00 ₹

Out of stock

BEST SELLERS OF THE MONTH

Axl Messenger Bag

4.999,00 ₹

Axl Tan Messenger Bag

4.999,00 ₹

Axl Brown Messenger Bag

4.999,00 ₹

Cash Messenger bag

5.299,00 ₹

Cash Black Messenger bag

5.299,00 ₹

Cash Tan Messenger bag

5.299,00 ₹

The Blog

Feb 05, 2016

Types of Leather used in handbags

Feb 03, 2016

Why should you have a leather bag

Feb 02, 2016

Facts about leather bags

About us

There is a Landmesser bag for every individual who sees accessories as an extension to their personality. Our premium quality leather bags are exquisitely handcrafted by master artisans who use a mix of traditional skills and modern techniques to create contemporary... Read more...

Latest Tweets

Facebook

Sign Up for Email

Deals, news & stealth product releases

Be social

Madison Island

pay secure with

© 2015 landmesser. All Rights Reserved.

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 38535168, emalloc: 37899784
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.8769100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0013179,8480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00291381,000524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.006911,7840
mage::app::init::stores0.025013,125,9363,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0005157,688262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.014311,637,9361,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.001739421,2720
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001261,6560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002261,6560
init_config_section:stores_german0.002312,128262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00441435,112524,288
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00311279,784262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00101134,128262,144
OBSERVER: cms0.0002118,448262,144
OBSERVER: mdlblog0.0006259,5920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0007194,8240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite0.00021710,4400
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0015154,760262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0004854,4880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0002432,5360
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.8177100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.019911,876,5841,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0011199,912524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00304203,7920
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.00181149,2160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00421314,240262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0010161,5040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00211192,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00841912,2721,048,576
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0003116,352262,144
OBSERVER: log0.00391311,184262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0010195,6640
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0005136,2960
OBSERVER: persistent0.00193299,632262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0004138,0880
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00101181,472262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0005194,1760
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index0.7954100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0003693,7200
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0005144,4640
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0004140,2160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_load0.0169130,8080
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_generate_xml0.003317040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_generate_blocks0.059518,097,6568,126,464
BLOCK: formkey0.00221311,552262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.004410634,9120
OBSERVER: mdloption_prepare_layout_before0.001710641,9680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00031065,4960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00031065,4960
BLOCK: root0.0006190,016262,144
BLOCK: head0.00091150,8960
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011725,9120
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00022037,0880
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003170,016262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00011116,8880
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041119,3360
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003167,4880
BLOCK: header0.0004178,488262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0005196,4160
BLOCK: store_language0.0004190,936262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00241445,264262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0004168,7760
BLOCK: welcome0.0003170,912262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0004174,0880
BLOCK: global_messages0.00081130,408262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00071112,7040
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0005168,1680
BLOCK: currency0.0006277,960262,144
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0005166,6000
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00181329,056262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00675641,024524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.001313178,0400
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0004159,480262,144
BLOCK: return_link0.00071148,6960
BLOCK: cart_header0.00121348,288524,288
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0004175,5680
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0011182,016262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00191399,192262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00112172,392262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.00061111,3040
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0004182,7680
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00263220,240262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00091234,672262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003173,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Session0.0006182,7680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Redirectpolicy0.0004170,2480
BLOCK: head_rss0.0006197,4080
BLOCK: braintree_paypal.minicart0.00512812,3361,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Braintree_Payments_Model_Paypal0.00132198,064262,144
BLOCK: right.mdlblog.menu0.00361580,160524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Magic_Mdlblog_Model_Mysql4_Mdlblog_Collection0.0005212,2800
BLOCK: mdlblog_tags0.7247200
BLOCK: add.mdlblog.link0.0005183,856262,144
BLOCK: top.searchcat0.0005174,5840
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0005174,3840
BLOCK: mdlmdlnavi.mdlnavi0.00091112,320262,144
BLOCK: cms_page0.0007180,7360
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0004175,288262,144
BLOCK: catalog.magicathl0.00131269,912262,144
BLOCK: cms.page.menu.bottom0.0004183,7440
BLOCK: block-slider-left0.00061121,216262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0004188,0560
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0005168,4160
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0984372,158,6801,310,720
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_render0.7105100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0003814,2960
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.005293104,6480
frontend/simonshop/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.7001120,233,17620,709,376
frontend/simonshop/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01611699,968786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00172527,3120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.005879120,8480
OBSERVER: glconf0.002479130,9600
OBSERVER: super_product_attributes_configuration0.00087919,9280
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00161109,808262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0009134,0000
frontend/base/default/template/cadence/fbpixel/visitor.phtml0.0004118,5760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.009511,291,0001,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00431593,008524,288
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0031707218,5680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001161,2880
frontend/simonshop/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.128215,606,0325,767,168
frontend/simonshop/default/template/page/switch/languages.phtml0.0019119,6560
frontend/simonshop/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0007184,384262,144
frontend/simonshop/default/template/mdl-bestseller/catalog/product/compare/sidebar.phtml0.00121113,8960
frontend/simonshop/default/template/checkout/cart/sidebar_header.phtml0.00141140,096262,144
frontend/simonshop/default/template/mdlsearch/form.phtml0.0009134,5840
frontend/simonshop/default/template/page/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.059214,799,5124,718,592
DISPATCH EVENT:page_block_html_topmenu_gethtml_before0.062124,799,2804,718,592
OBSERVER: catalog_add_topmenu_items0.062024,800,5924,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.00097170,1920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0002110,6480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.00213148,056262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0008177124,1440
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.004840999,0800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00017816,5200
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0077777,2160
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0003115,9440
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001111,0160
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.012711159,3600
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.032311215,2481,310,720
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0001118160
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0192111,486,4881,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.0001264,9680
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.003026118,0880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.0001151,2000
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.2466316,824,4084,194,304
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.0708303,168,792262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.1520314,124,1363,407,872
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.0001151,1840
frontend/simonshop/default/template/mdl/mdlnavi/top.phtml0.05601296,984524,288
frontend/simonshop/default/template/mlayer/mlayer.phtml0.00611226,856262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001342,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0006323,9440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_list_collection0.041542,360,9202,359,296
OBSERVER: review0.019741,402,2241,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_before0.0001109920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.018061,462,5281,048,576
OBSERVER: inventory0.0229221,089,928524,288
OBSERVER: tax0.00746688,000786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Group0.00023421,4560
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0017697,7200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Review0.00022012,7840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Summary_Collection0.0004418,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_ConfigurableSwatches_Model_Resource_Catalog_Product_Type_Configurable_Product_Collection0.0008431,1840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00123106,0320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_ConfigurableSwatches_Model_Resource_Catalog_Product_Attribute_Super_Collection0.00267115,5600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute0.00182127,1440
frontend/simonshop/default/template/catalog/product/home.phtml0.475716,772,2567,602,176
frontend/simonshop/default/template/catalog/product/featured.phtml0.307816,130,2886,553,600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0007260,6160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.00071715,2320
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.006421,254,088786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_before0.0001161,2160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.0685161,117,056524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.023716431,536262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock_Item0.00021534,7360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Url0.0001164,2000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00023218,8400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Review_Summary0.0001168,2160
frontend/simonshop/default/template/review/helper/summary_short.phtml0.00541617,400262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0545161,060,1202,883,584
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.010316334,472262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.009816334,392262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogRule_Model_Resource_Rule0.0003169,7840
locale/currency0.003021229,640262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0009180,128262,144
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0008177,192262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_before0.0001191,4000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_after0.0001191,4000
CONFIGURABLE:Glace_Conf_Model_Catalog_Product_Type_Configurable::getUsedProducts0.041012297,736262,144
CONFIGURABLE:Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Configurable::getConfigurableAttributes0.06533716,112524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Glace_Conf_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection0.0009321,2720
TTT1:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.01673266,3520
TTT2:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.04113191,952262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Product_Collection0.0006323,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Resource_Stock_Item_Collection0.0006324,6560
TTT3:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.001232,1040
TTT4:Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Type_Configurable_Attribute_Collection::_afterLoad0.0035388,792262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Option_Collection0.0002316,5120
frontend/simonshop/default/template/catalog/product/rfy.phtml0.15111566,672786,432
frontend/simonshop/default/template/page/html/midcolumn.phtml0.01171662,3920
frontend/simonshop/default/template/magic_mdlblog/mdlblog_home.phtml0.00701310,2880
CORE::create_object_of::Magic_Mdlblog_Model_Mysql4_Comment_Collection0.0002316,4400
CACHE_URL0.00801255,848262,144